Browse the Wiki

Pokedex · v4.0.3 / English v1.0.0-rc8

Galarian Darumaka

Galarian Darumaka in Pokemon Origin HeartGold: Ice typing, base stats, Abilities, evolution requirements, learnsets and where to find it.

Ice

This form cannot be obtained in this version.

Unavailable in this version

No source in the game, and no code ever gives a Pokémon this form.

Base stats Total 315

HP70
Attack90
Defense45
Sp. Atk15
Sp. Def45
Speed50

Abilities

Normal Ability slots

Where to find Galarian Darumaka

No ordinary wild encounter is documented here.

Evolution & forms

Evolves from

None recorded.

Evolves into

Related forms

Related records may have different availability. They are not automatically obtainable.

Moves Galarian Darumaka can learn

Level-up (14)

MethodMoveTypeCategoryPowerAccuracyPP
Lv. 1 Powder SnowIce Special4010025
Lv. 1 TackleNormal Physical4010035
Lv. 4 TauntDark Status—10020
Lv. 8 BiteDark Physical6010025
Lv. 12 AvalancheIce Physical759010
Lv. 16 Work UpNormal Status——30
Lv. 20 Ice FangIce Physical659515
Lv. 24 HeadbuttNormal Physical7010015
Lv. 28 Ice PunchIce Physical7510015
Lv. 32 UproarNormal Special9010010
Lv. 36 Belly DrumNormal Status——10
Lv. 40 BlizzardIce Special110705
Lv. 44 ThrashNormal Physical12010010
Lv. 48 SuperpowerFighting Physical1201005

TMs & HMs (28)

MethodMoveTypeCategoryPowerAccuracyPP
TM10 Hidden PowerNormal Special6010015
TM11 Sunny DayFire Status——5
TM12 TauntDark Status—10020
TM13 Ice BeamIce Special9010010
TM14 BlizzardIce Special110705
TM17 ProtectNormal Status——10
TM22 Solar BeamGrass Special12010010
TM27 ReturnNormal Physicalvar.10020
TM28 DigGround Physical8010010
TM31 Brick BreakFighting Physical7510015
TM35 FlamethrowerFire Special9010015
TM38 Fire BlastFire Special110855
TM39 Rock TombRock Physical609515
TM42 FacadeNormal Physical7010020
TM44 RestPsychic Status——5
TM45 AttractNormal Status—10015
TM46 ThiefDark Physical6010025
TM50 OverheatFire Special130905
TM56 FlingDark Physicalvar.10010
TM58 EndureNormal Status——10
TM61 Will-O-WispFire Status—8515
TM72 AvalancheIce Physical759010
TM74 Gyro BallSteel Physicalvar.1005
TM80 Rock SlideRock Physical759010
TM82 Sleep TalkNormal Status——10
TM86 Grass KnotGrass Specialvar.10020
TM89 U-turnBug Physical7010020
TM90 SubstituteNormal Status——10

Move tutors (3)

MethodMoveTypeCategoryPowerAccuracyPP
Tutor Belly DrumNormal Status——10
Tutor Fire FangFire Physical659515
Tutor Flare BlitzFire Physical12010015

Egg moves (8)

MethodMoveTypeCategoryPowerAccuracyPP
Breeding Flame WheelFire Physical8010015
Breeding Focus PunchFighting Physical15010020
Breeding Freeze-DryIce Special7010020
Breeding Hammer ArmFighting Physical1009010
Breeding IncinerateFire Special6010015
Breeding Power-Up PunchFighting Physical4010020
Breeding Take DownNormal Physical908520
Breeding YawnNormal Status——10

Training & breeding

Catch rate value
120 (not a catch percentage)
Gender ratio
50.0% female
Egg groups
Field
Growth rate
Medium Slow
EV yield
1 Attack
Possible held items
None recorded

Find something in Origin

Search covers the Wiki, walkthrough and mechanics.

    Browse the Wiki

    Game reference

    Reference details

    Image preview